Contact
Contact
Coolhurst Ground
Coolhurst Ground
Hammerpond Road
Horsham
West Sussex
RH13 6PJ
01403 265027
View with google maps
Horsham Rugby Club Coolhurst Ground
Contact
Key Contacts
Richard Bell
Club Manager
Richard Bell
01403265027
Alan Fisher
President
Alan Fisher
Richard  Ordidge
Chair
Richard Ordidge
07907087725
Steve Rice
Secretary
Steve Rice
John Dent
Treasurer
John Dent
Nick Stocker
Head of Rugby
Nick Stocker
+447801711879
Ashley Grimsey
Webmaster
Ashley Grimsey
Steve Lewis
Safeguarding Officer
Steve Lewis
Kate Leyshon
Mini and Junior Chair
Kate Leyshon
Emma Lintern
Membership Secretary
Emma Lintern
Heather Williams
Disciplinary Officer
Heather Williams
Contact
Management Committee
Alan Fisher
President
Alan Fisher
Richard  Ordidge
Chair
Richard Ordidge
07907087725
Steve Rice
Secretary
Steve Rice
Nick Stocker
Head of Rugby
Nick Stocker
+447801711879
Ashley Grimsey
Operations Manager
Ashley Grimsey
Andy Jones
Development Chairman
Andy Jones
simon ( moley ) chennell
Facilities Manager
simon ( moley ) chennell
Matt Brown
Junior Vice Chair
Matt Brown
Patricia Lefevre
Players Representative
Patricia Lefevre
Kate Leyshon
Mini and Junior Chair
Kate Leyshon
Contact
Commercial and Communications
Richard  Ordidge
Commercial Manager
Richard Ordidge
07907087725
Kaye Freeman
Communications Manager
Kaye Freeman
Ashley Grimsey
Operations Manager
Ashley Grimsey
Randolph Riecker
Sponsorship Manager
Randolph Riecker
Contact
1st XV Officials
Nick Stocker
Head Coach
Nick Stocker
+447801711879
Ross Chisholm
1st XV - Men Performance Coach
Ross Chisholm
Adam Halsey
1st XV - Men Lead Coach
Adam Halsey
Richard Bell
1st XV - Men Attack Coach
Richard Bell
01403265027
James Redmayne
1st XV - Men Assistant Coach
James Redmayne
Glen Jones
1st XV - Men Manager
Glen Jones
07540241482
Marc Gumbrill
1st XV - Men Fixture Secretary
Marc Gumbrill
07718 779511
Contact
Lions Officials
Nick Stocker
2nd XV - Lions Head Coach
Nick Stocker
+447801711879
Richard Bell
2nd XV - Lions Attack Coach
Richard Bell
01403265027
Ross Chisholm
2nd XV - Lions Performance Coach
Ross Chisholm
Adam Halsey
2nd XV - Lions Forwards Coach
Adam Halsey
James Redmayne
2nd XV - Lions Assistant Coach
James Redmayne
Glen Jones
2nd XV - Lions Manager
Glen Jones
07540241482
Marc Gumbrill
2nd XV - Lions Fixture Secretary
Marc Gumbrill
07718 779511
Contact
Barbarians Officials
Paul Birch
3rd XV - Barbarians Coach
Paul Birch
Marc Gumbrill
3rd XV - Barbarians Team Admin
Marc Gumbrill
07718 779511
Jim Richards
3rd XV - Barbarians Forwards Coach
Jim Richards
Alex Minnis
3rd XV - Barbarians Backs Coach
Alex Minnis
Contact
Women 1st XV Officials
Tim Smith
Womens Head Coach
Tim Smith
Pete Softley
1st XV - Women Coach
Pete Softley
Wendy Shepherd
1st XV - Women Section Manager
Wendy Shepherd
Patricia Lefevre
1st XV - Women Treasurer
Patricia Lefevre
Contact
Lionesses Officials
Tim Smith
Womens Head Coach
Tim Smith
Pete Softley
2nd XV - Lionesses Coach
Pete Softley
Wendy Shepherd
2nd XV - Lionesses Fixture Secretary
Wendy Shepherd
Contact
Touch Rugby Officials
Ashley Grimsey
Tigers Touch Rugby Chair
Ashley Grimsey
Natalie Grimsey
Tigers Touch Rugby Secretary
Natalie Grimsey
Adam Faulkner
Tigers Touch Rugby Fixture Secretary
Adam Faulkner
Andy Avenell
Tigers Touch Rugby Membership Secretary
Andy Avenell
Aran Sritharan
Tigers Touch Rugby Assistant Coach
Aran Sritharan
Contact
Player Development & Welfare Officials
John Macfarlane
Coaching Coordinator
John Macfarlane
Heather Williams
Disciplinary Officer
Heather Williams
Contact
Mini & Junior Officials
Kate Leyshon
Mini and Junior Chair
Kate Leyshon
Matt Brown
Junior Vice Chair
Matt Brown
Steve Lewis
Safeguarding Officer
Steve Lewis
Hayley Secomb
Assistant Safeguarding Officer
Hayley Secomb
Amy Graham
Assistant Safeguarding Officer
Amy Graham
Contact
Colts Officials
Mike  Thair
Colts Head Coach
Mike Thair
Fiona Robison
Colts Fixture Secretary
Fiona Robison
Gordon Sharp
Colts Forwards Coach
Gordon Sharp
Matthew Stone
Colts Coach
Matthew Stone
Mark Devlin
Colts Coach
Mark Devlin
Paul Thurston
Colts Coach
Paul Thurston
John Macfarlane
Colts Coach
John Macfarlane
Contact
Under 18 Girls Officials
Neil Hobbs
Under 18 Girls Head Coach
Neil Hobbs
Helen Smith
Under 18 Girls Manager
Helen Smith
Matt Brown
Under 18 Girls Attack Coach
Matt Brown
Michael Roberts
Under 18 Girls Assistant Attack Coach
Michael Roberts
Daniel Senneck
Under 18 Girls Defence Coach
Daniel Senneck
Ellie Birch
Under 18 Girls Coach
Ellie Birch
Contact
Under 15 Boys Officials
Robert Plinston
Under 15 Boys Head Coach
Robert Plinston
Paula Chamberlain
Under 15 Boys Manager
Paula Chamberlain
Dayle Kirby
Under 15 Boys Assistant Head Coach
Dayle Kirby
Mike Cater
Under 15 Boys Forwards Coach
Mike Cater
Ian Barry
Under 15 Boys Forwards Coach
Ian Barry
Paul Richardson
Under 15 Boys Backs Coach
Paul Richardson
Contact
Under 14 Girls Officials
Emma Savage
Under 14 Girls Manager
Emma Savage
Contact
Under 14 Boys Officials
Richard Tredgett
Under 14 Boys Head Coach
Richard Tredgett
Amy Graham
Under 14 Boys Manager
Amy Graham
Hayley Secomb
Under 14 Boys Manager
Hayley Secomb
Dean Wright
Under 14 Boys Forwards Coach
Dean Wright
John Thorn
Under 14 Boys Forwards Coach
John Thorn
Warwick Harvey
Under 14 Boys Backs Coach
Warwick Harvey
Col Secomb
Under 14 Boys Backs Coach
Col Secomb
Oli chennell
Under 14 Boys Backs Coach
Oli chennell
mIke mann
Under 14 Boys Backs Coach
mIke mann
Contact
Under 13 Boys Officials
Simon Ley
Under 13 Boys Head Coach
Simon Ley
Roz Harrington
Under 13 Boys Manager
Roz Harrington
Steven Martin
Under 13 Boys Head Coach
Steven Martin
Jim Harrington
Under 13 Boys Coach
Jim Harrington
Luis Giancarlo Oviedo
Under 13 Boys Coach
Luis Giancarlo Oviedo
Neil Cochlin
Under 13 Boys Coach
Neil Cochlin
Ed Hogarth
Under 13 Boys Coach
Ed Hogarth
shane kenny
Under 13 Boys Coach
shane kenny
Contact
Under 12 Girls Officials
Patricia Lefevre
Under 12 Girls Head Coach
Patricia Lefevre
Helen Rykala
Under 12 Girls Manager
Helen Rykala
Antoni Rykala
Under 12 Girls Coach
Antoni Rykala
James Levitton
Under 12 Girls Coach
James Levitton
Phil Murgatroyd
Under 12 Girls Coach
Phil Murgatroyd
Contact
Under 12 Boys Officials
James Lowe
Under 12 Boys Head Coach
James Lowe
Hilary Sanders
Under 12 Boys Manager
Hilary Sanders
Richard Harris
Under 12 Boys Coach
Richard Harris
Simon Hember
Under 12 Boys Coach
Simon Hember
Daniel Cassiano-Silva
Under 12 Boys Coach
Daniel Cassiano-Silva
Steve May
Under 12 Boys Coach
Steve May
Mark  Coates
Under 12 Boys Coach
Mark Coates
Heather Tyler
Under 12 Boys Coach
Heather Tyler
Contact
Under 11's Officials
David Browning
Under 11's Head Coach
David Browning
Luke Arnold
Under 11's Coach
Luke Arnold
Adam McCartney
Under 11's Coach
Adam McCartney
Tom Couchman
Under 11's Coach
Tom Couchman
Jonathan Hughes
Under 11's Coach
Jonathan Hughes
Hadley Gingell
Under 11's Coach
Hadley Gingell
john palmer-felgate
Under 11's Coach
john palmer-felgate
Contact
Under 10 Girls Officials
Patricia Lefevre
Under 10 Girls Head Coach
Patricia Lefevre
Pippa Sampson
Under 10 Girls Manager
Pippa Sampson
Contact
Under 10 Officials
Matt Potter
Under 10's Head Coach
Matt Potter
James Ellis
Under 10's Manager
James Ellis
James Brand
Under 10's Coach
James Brand
Graham Hoult
Under 10's Coach
Graham Hoult
Doug Wright
Under 10's Coach
Doug Wright
Sam Foskett
Under 10's Coach
Sam Foskett
Contact
Under 9 Officials
David Thomas
Under 9's Head Coach
David Thomas
Kerry Glass
Under 9's Manager
Kerry Glass
James Glass
Under 9's Coach
James Glass
Gareth Mackinder
Under 9's Coach
Gareth Mackinder
Contact
Under 8 Officials
Philip Cooksey
Under 8's Head Coach
Philip Cooksey
Sibella Bates
Under 8's Manager
Sibella Bates
Vaughan Moseley
Under 8's Coach
Vaughan Moseley
Michael Champion
Under 8's Coach
Michael Champion
Rob Ogden
Under 8's Coach
Rob Ogden
Lorna Cooksey
Under 8's Coach
Lorna Cooksey
Contact
Under 7 Officials
Fergus O’Connell
Under 7's Head Coach
Fergus O’Connell
Chris Turok-Hallam
Under 7's Coach
Chris Turok-Hallam
David Linberry
Under 7's Coach
David Linberry
Contact
Under 6 Officials
Norman Blower
Under 6's Head Coach
Norman Blower
Joe McGarry
Under 6's Coach
Joe McGarry
Contact
Junior Touch Rugby
Ashley Grimsey
Junior Touch Rugby Chair
Ashley Grimsey
Gwyn Slee
Junior Touch Rugby Head Coach
Gwyn Slee
Aran Sritharan
Junior Touch Rugby Assistant Coach
Aran Sritharan
Richie Bernardo
Junior Touch Rugby Assistant Coach
Richie Bernardo